Group 9 - Round 16 Results

Sullivan Cup

Brothers 42 d Kangaroos 6
Albury 64 d Gundagai 0
Tumut 46 d Tumbarumba 12
Junee 12 d Temora 6

Weissel Cup

Brothers 14 drew Kangaroos 14
Albury d Gundagai on Forfeit
Tuumbarumba d Tumut on Forfeit

LeagueTag

Brothers 40 d Kangaroos 0
Albury Gundagai match abandoned
Tumbarumba 16 d Tumut 10
Temora 14 d Junee 6

Burmeister Shield

Brothers 34 d Kangaroos 16
Albury 18 d Gundagai 16
Tumut 30 d Tumbarumba 6
Junee 24 d Temora 22

1st Grade

Kangaroos 38 d Brothers 14
Albury 40 d Gundagai 22
Tumbarumba 38 d Tumut 16
Temora 32 d Junee 28

Group Nine Results Round 15: 11th August 2013

FIRST GRADE

Young 40 d Brothers 30
Tumbarumba 36 d Cootamudnra 30
Kangaroos 24 d Temora 10
Albury 68 d Tumut 0
Gundagai 30 d South City 24

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

RESERVE GRADE

Brothers 34 d Young 6
Cootamundra 36 d Tumbarumba 0
Kangaroos 10 d Temora 6
Tumut 24 d Albury 6
Gundagai 36 d South City 4

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

LEAGUETAG

Brothers 52 d Young 6
Tumbarumba 18 d Cootamundra 0
Kangaroos 12 d Temora 10
Albury 20 d Tumut 0
Gundagai 18 d South City 12

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

WEISSEL CUP

Brothers 20 d Young 16
Cootamundra 46 d Tumbarumba 22
Kangaroos 28 d Temora 14
Albury 22 d Tumut 12
South City 54 d Gundagai 4

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

UNDER 16

Young 24 d Brothers 10
Cootamundra 64 d Tumbarumba 6
Temora 56 d Kangaroos 4
Tumut 24 d Albury 14
South City 30 d Gundagai 4

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

Group Nine Results Round 13: 28th July 2013

FIRST GRADE

Albury 46 d Brothers 16
Young 42 d Junee 40
Gundagai 54 d Tumut 0
South City 26 d Cootamundra 22
Tumbarumba 36 d Temora 10

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

RESERVE GRADE

Albury 16 d Brothers 8
Young 20 d Junee 16
Gundagai 26 d Tumut 12
Tumbarumba 24 d Temora 22
Southcity 28 d Cootamundra 12

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

LEAGUETAG

Young 14 d Junee 0
Brothers 38 d Albury 0
Tumut 16 d Gundagai 0
Tumbarumba 6 d Temora 0
Cootamundra 12 d South City 6

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

WEISSEL CUP

Brothers 23 d Albury 18
Tumut 52 d Gundagai 4
Temora 102 d Tumbarumba 6
South City 38 d Cootamundra 12

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

UNDER 16

Albury 24 d Brothers 16
Junee d Young on forfeit
Tumut 34 d Gundagai 10
Temora d Tumbarumba on Foreit
Cootamundra 26 d South City 10

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

Group Nine Results Round 12: 21th July 2013

FIRST GRADE

Southcity 30 d Brothers 6
Gundagai 18 d Cootamundra 16
Tumbarumba 26 d Junee 16
Albury 46 d Temora 4
Young 28 d Kangaroos 18

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

RESERVE GRADE

Brothers 10 d Southcity 6
Gundagai d Cootamundra on Forfeit
Tumbarumba 6 d Junee 4
Albury 20 d Temora 10
Kangaroos 16 d Young 14

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

LEAGUETAG

Brothers 62 d Southcity 0
Cootamundra 8 d Gundagai 6
Tumbarumba 16 d Junee 6
Albury 16 drew Temora 16
Young 16 d Kangaroos 6

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

WEISSEL CUP

Brothers 16 drew Southcity 16
Cootamundra 38 d Gundagai 0
Temora 28 d Albury 14
Young 40 d Kangaroos 18

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

UNDER 16

Brothers 18 d South City 8
Cootamundra 52 d Gundagai 0
Junee 42 d Tumbarumba 2
Temora 18 d Albury 16
Young 34 d Kangaroos 0

[ Group Nine Ladders ]

Group Nine Results Round 11: 14th July 2013

FIRST GRADE

Gundagai 22 d Brothers 12
Kangaroos 44 d Tumbarumba 20
Albury 68 d Junee 0
Southcity 40 d Temora 10
Cootamundra 28 d Tumut 20

RESERVE GRADE

Gundagai 24 d Brothers 4
Kangaroos 22 d Tumbarumba 4
Albury 24 d Junee 4
Southcity 12 drew with Temora 12
Cootamundra 16 d Tumut 12

LEAGUETAG

Brothers 24 d Gundagai 4
Tumbarumba 22 d Kangaroos 6
Albury 38 d Junee 6
Temora 20 d Southcity 10
Cootamundra 10 d Tumut 6

WEISSEL CUP

Brothers 38 d Gundagai 0
Kangaroos 76 d Tumbarumba 6
South City 26 d Temora 24
Cootamundra 24d Tumut 20

UNDER 16

Brothers 28 drew Gundagai 28
Kangaroos 38 d Tumbarumba 28
Albury 26 d Junee 22
Temora 22 d South City 8
Cootamundra 28 d Tumut 6

Group Nine Results Round 10: 7th July 2013

First grade

Tumut 32 d Brothers 28
Gundagai 38 d Temora 18
South City 60 d Junee 4
Albury 32 d Kangaroos 10
Young 34 d Tumbarumba 32

Leaguetag

Brothers 60 d Tumut 0
Temora 26 d Gundagai 10
South City 26 d Junee 10
Kangaroos 18 drew Albury 18
Tumbarumba 30 d Young 0

Reserve grade

Brothers 26 d Cootmamundra 14
South City 20 d Kangaroos 5
Gundagai 20 d Junee 14
Albury 42 d Young 8
Tumut 24 d Temora 6
South City 20 d Kangaroos 5

Weissel Cup

Tumut 54 d Brothers 4
Temora 56 d Gundagai 0
Kangaroos 26 d Albury 14
Young 58 d Tumbarumba 6

Sullivan Cup

Brothers 30 d Tumut 26
Temora 22 d Gundagai 6
Junee 34 d South City 12
Albury 46 d Kangaroos 0
Young 44 d Tumbarumba 12

Group Nine Results Round 9: 29th/30th June 2013

First grade

Gundagai 40 d Junee 12
Cootamundra 18 d Brothers 14
Albury 70 d Young 4
Tumut 16 d Temora 14
South City 22 d Kangaroos 16

Leaguetag

Kangaroos 18 d South City 10
Junee 16 d Gundagai 12
Brothers 12 d Cootamundra 0
Albury 12 d Young 10
Temora 32 d Tumut 0
Kangaroos 18 d South City 10

Reserve grade

South City 20 d Kangaroos 5
Gundagai 20 d Junee 14
Brothers 26 d Cootmamundra 14
Albury 42 d Young 8
Tumut 24 d Temora 6
South City 20 d Kangaroos 5

Weissel Cup

Kangaroos 38 d South City 14
Brothers 6 d Cootamundra 4
Young 26 d Albury 22
Temora 20 d Tumut 0
Kangaroos 38 d South City 14

Sullivan Cup

South City 30 d Kangaroos 6
Junee 36 d Gundagai 0
Cootamudra 36 d Brothers 0
Young 22 d Albury 16
Tumut 24 d Temora 18
South City 30 d Kangaroos 6

Group Nine Results Round 8: 29th June 213

First grade

Brothers 26 d Temora 12
Gundagai 35 d Young 22
Tumut 24 d Kangaroos 19
Cootamundra 46 d Junee 16
South City 50 d Tumbarumba 14
Albury bye

Leaguetag

Brothers 36 d Temora 0
Young 12 d Gundagai 4
Kangaroos 30 d Tumut 14
Cootamundra 32 d Junee 6
Tumbarumba 24 d South City 0
Albury bye

Reserve grade

Brothers 24 d Temora 14
Gundagai 24 d Young 6
Tumut 24 d Kangaroos 18
Cootamundra 30 d Junee 12
South City 26 d Tumbaruba 22
Albury bye 

Weissel Cup

Temora 28 d Brothers 22
Young 64 d Gundagai 0
Knagaroos 26 d Tumut 16
South City 68 d Tumbarumba 8
Cootamundra bye
Albury bye

Sullivan Cup

Brothers 18 drew Temora 18
Young 18 d Gundagai 4
Tumut 36 d Kangaroos 10
Junee 16 d Cootamundra 6
South City 44 d Tumbarumba 16
Albury bye

Group Nine results, Round 5: 26th May 2013

First grade

Brothers 30 drew Young 30
Kangaroos 24 d Temora 8
Albury 42 d Tumut 14
Cootamundra 36 d Tumbarumba 14
South City 30 d Gundagai 10

Reserve grade

Brothers 20 drew Young 20
Kangaroos 18 d Temora 16
Tumut 16 d Albury 12
Gundagai 20 d South City 12
Cootamundra 48 d Tumbarumba 12

Weissel Cup

Young 38 d Brothers 12
Temora 24 drew Kangaroos 24
Albury 24 d Tumut 14
South City 88 d Gundagai 4
Cootamundra 54 d Tumbarumba 6

Sullivan Cup

Young 38 d Brothers 6
Temora 38 d Kangaroos 0
Albury 18 d Tumut 10
South City 32 d Gundagai 0
Cootamundra 70 d Tumbarumba 0

Leaguetag

Brothers 32 d Young 4
Temora 24 d Kangaroos 6
Gundagai 16 d South City 10
Tumbarumba 10 d Cootamundra 6
Albury 18 d Tumut 4

 

Group Nine results: 19th May 2013

First grade

Brothers 48 d Tumbarumba 6
Southcity 44 d Tumut 26
Cootamundra 36 d Albury 28
Temora 34 d Young 26
Junee 22 d Kangaroos 20

Reserve grade

Brothers 12 d Tumbarumba 8
Southcity 22 d Tumut 16
Cootamundra 16 drew with Albury 16
Temora 16 d Young 12
Kangaroos 16 d Junee 14

Leaguetag

Brothers 22 d Tumbarumba 6
Tumut 24 d Southcity 0
Cootamundra 12 d Albury 6
Temora 34 d Young 18
Kangaroos 20 d Junee 12

Weissel Cup

Brothers 84 d Tumbarumba 6
Southcity 38 d Tumut 28
Cootamundra 30 d Albury 20
Young 40 d Temora 10

Sullivan Cup

Brothers 66 d Tumbarumba 6
Tumut 22 d Southcity 10
Cootamundra 50 d Albury 0
Temora 28 d Young 10
Junee 36 d Kangaroos 12

GROUP NINE RESULTS – Round 3

First grade

Southcity 44 d Brothers 16
Cootamundra 40 d Gundagai 32
Kangaroos 62 d Young 16
Albury 52 d Temora 12
Junee 28 d Tumbarumba 10

Reserve grade

Southcity 34 d Brothers 18
Gundagai 20 d Cootamundra 0
Kangaroos 22 d Young 4
Temora 26 d Albury 4
Junee 18 d Tumbarumba 12

Weissel Cup

Southcity 30 d Brothers 16
Cootamundra 64 d Gundagai 4
Kangaroos 36 d Young 6
Albury 38 d Temora 10

Sullivan Cup

Brothers 20 d Southcity 10
Cootamundra 24 d Gundagai 16
Young 62 d Kangaroos 0
Temora 22 d Albury 0
Junee 90 d Tumbarumba 0

LeagueTag

Brothers 60 d Southcity 0
Cootamundra 30 d Gundagai 6
Kangaroos 24 d Young 0
Temora 24 d Albury 6
Tumbarumba 30 d Junee 0

GROUP NINE RESULTS – Round 2

First grade

JUNEE 36 d YOUNG 18
SOUTHCITY 38 d COOTUMUNDRA 28
TEMORA 38 d TUMBARUMBA 12
GUNDAGAI 44 d TUMUT 4
ALBURY 46 d BROTHERS 30

Reserve grade

JUNEE 28 d YOUNG 4
GUNDAGAI 16 d TUMUT 6
SOUTHCITY 18 d COOTAMUNDRA 16
ALBURY 42 d BROTHERS 0
TEMORA 24 d TUMBARUMBA 6

Weissel Cup

TUMUT 52 d GUNDAGAI 10
SOUTHCITY 44 d COOTAMUNDRA 18
ALBURY 26 d BROTHERS 6
TEMORA 54 d TUMBARUMBA 0

Sullivan Cup

JUNEE 52 d YOUNG 0
TUMUT 48 d GUNDAGAI 10
COOTAMUNDRA 52 d SOUTHCITY 10
ALBURY 32 d BROTHERS 16
TEMORA 84 d TUMBARUMBA 0

League Tag

YOUNG 16 d JUNEE 10
GUNDAGAI 26 d TUMUT 20
COOTAMUNDRA 36 d SOUTHCITY 6
BROTHERS 34 d ALBURY 0
TUMBARUMBA 20 d TEMORA 12

 

Group 9: Round 1 Results

First Grade:

KANGAROOS 22 def BROTHERS 8
ALBURY 28 def GUNDAGAI 8
COOTAMUNDRA 32 def YOUNG 22
TEMORA 34 def JUNEE 20
TUMUT 28 def TUMBARUMBA 20
SOUTHCITY bye

Burmeister Shield

KANGAROOS 24 def BROTHERS 16
GUNDAGAI 24 def ALBURY 22
YOUNG 16 def COOTAMUNDRA 10
TEMORA 36 def JUNEE 22
TUMUT 36 def TUMBARUMBA 18
SOUTHCITY bye

Weissel Cup (Under 18)

KANGAROOS 32 def BROTHERS 10
ALBURY 58 def GUNDAGAI 16
COOTAMUNDRA 32 def YOUNG 22
TEMORA bye
TUMUT v TUMBARUMBA (no result)
SOUTHCITY bye

League Tag

BROTHERS 20 def KANGAROOS 0
ALBURY 16 def GUNDAGAI 6
COOTAMUNDRA 16 def YOUNG 6
TEMORA 36 def JUNEE 8
TUMBARUMBA 22 def TUMUT 0
SOUTHCITY bye

Sullivan Cup (Under 16)

BROTHERS 58 def KANGAROOS 0
ALBURY 26 def GUNDAGAI 14
COOTAMUNDRA 16 def YOUNG 6
JUNEE 22 def TEMORA 14
TUMBARUMBA v TUMUT (no result)
SOUTHCITY bye

 

Brothers Senior Rugby League
Riley Mullins
Mobile: 0422 456 549
Email: seniors@brothers.com.au

Brothers Junior Rugby League
Katrina Chambers
Mobile: 0404 086 537
Email: juniors@brothers.com.au

|| E: admin@brothers.com.au || W: www.wwla.com.au ||