First grade

POS TEAM P W L D B F A PD % PTS
1 Albury Thunder 13 11 1 0 1 562 158 404 355.70 24
2 South City Bulls 13 11 1 0 1 434 212 222 204.72 24
3 Gundagai Tigers 13 9 3 0 1 377 204 173 184.80 20
4 Cootamundra Bulldogs 13 8 4 0 1 351 272 79 129.04 18
5 Tumut Blues 13 6 5 0 2 228 345 -117 66.09 16
6 Wagga Kangaroos 13 5 6 0 2 271 232 39 116.81 14
7 Junee Diesels 13 4 8 0 1 234 400 -166 58.50 10
8 Young Cherrypickers 13 3 8 1 1 302 465 -163 64.95 9
9 Temora Dragons 13 3 9 0 1 216 375 -159 57.60 8
10 Wagga Brothers 13 2 9 1 1 240 324 -84 74.07 7
11 Tumbarumba Greens 13 2 10 0 1 218 446 -228 48.88 6



Reserve grade

POS TEAM P W L D B F A PD PTS
1 Gundagai Tigers 13 12 0 0 1 290 104 186 26
2 Wagga Kangaroos 13 7 4 0 2 211 176 35 18
3 Albury Thunder 13 8 3 1 1 280 128 152 17
4 South City Bulls 13 7 4 1 1 222 187 35 17
5 Wagga Brothers 13 5 6 1 1 154 234 -80 15
6 Tumut Blues 13 5 6 0 2 186 166 20 14
7 Temora Dragons 13 4 7 1 1 210 204 6 11
8 Cootamundra Bulldogs 13 4 7 1 1 196 198 -2 11
9 Young Cherrypickers 13 3 8 1 1 148 294 -146 11
10 Junee Diesels 13 5 7 0 1 196 184 12 10
11 Tumbarumba Greens 13 2 10 0 1 134 352 -218 6

 Weissel Cup

POS

TEAM

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

PTS

1 Young Cherrypickers 12 9 1 0 2 358 154 204 22
2 Wagga Kangaroos 11 7 1 1 2 348 130 218 19
3 South City Bulls 12 6 3 1 2 362 218 144 17
4 Temora Dragons 12 6 3 1 2 292 170 122 17
5 Albury Thunder 12 6 4 0 2 302 194 108 16
6 Cootamundra Bulldogs 11 5 4 0 2 258 170 88 14
7 Wagga Brothers 12 3 6 1 2 214 234 -20 11
8 Tumut Blues 11 2 6 0 3 194 162 32 10
9 Tumbarumba Greens 11 1 7 0 3 80 470 -390 8
10 Gundagai Tigers 12 0 10 0 2 54 560 -506 4

 Sullivan Cup

POS TEAM P W L D B F A FF FA PD PTS
1 Junee Diesels 13 11 1 0 1 396 110 1 0 286 24
2 Temora Dragons 13 9 2 1 1 302 120 1 0 182 21
3 Cootamundra Bulldogs 13 10 2 0 1 436 72 0 0 364 20
4 Albury Thunder 13 8 4 0 1 296 206 0 0 90 18
5 Tumut Blues 13 7 4 0 2 260 192 1 0 68 18
6 Young Cherrypickers 13 7 5 0 1 306 190 0 1 116 16
7 Wagga Brothers 13 5 5 2 1 292 262 0 0 30 14
8 South City Bulls 13 3 9 0 1 198 266 0 0 -68 10
9 Wagga Kangaroos 13 2 9 0 2 80 428 0 0 -348 8
10 Gundagai Tigers 13 1 10 1 1 122 338 0 0 -216 5
11 Tumbarumba Greens 13 0 12 0 1 70 574 0 2 -504 2

Leaguetag

POS TEAM P W L D B F A PD PTS
1 Wagga Brothers 13 12 0 0 1 430 14 416 26
2 Tumbarumba Greens 13 11 1 0 1 242 58 184 24
3 Cootamundra Bulldogs 13 10 2 0 1 192 86 106 20
4 Temora Dragons 13 7 4 1 1 244 160 84 17
5 Wagga Kangaroos 13 5 5 1 2 152 170 -18 15
6 Albury Thunder 13 5 5 2 1 158 198 -40 14
7 Young Cherrypickers 13 5 7 0 1 146 190 -44 12
8 Tumut Blues 13 3 8 0 2 114 230 -116 10
9 South City Bulls 13 2 10 0 1 90 328 -238 8
10 Gundagai Tigers 13 2 10 0 1 108 220 -112 6
11 Junee Diesels 13 1 11 0 1 74 296 -222 4

Brothers Senior Rugby League
Riley Mullins
Mobile: 0422 456 549
Email: seniors@brothers.com.au

Brothers Junior Rugby League
Katrina Chambers
Mobile: 0404 086 537
Email: juniors@brothers.com.au

|| E: admin@brothers.com.au || W: www.wwla.com.au ||